Participating Schools

Alabama

Huffman Middle School
Birmingham

St John the Baptist Catholic School
Madison

Arizona

Verrado Middle School
Buckeye

BASIS Chandler
Chandler

Deer Valley Online Academy
Glendale

Rhodes Jr High School
Mesa

Paseo Verde Elementary School
Peoria

Pinnacle Peak Preparatory School
Phoenix

Arizona Cultural Academy
Phoenix

Maricopa Institute of Technology
Phoenix

James W. Rice School
Phoenix

Desert Mountain School
Phoenix

Pendergast Elementary School
Phoenix

BASIS Prescott
Prescott

Sossaman Middle School
Queen Creek

Cocopah Middle School
Scottsdale

Surprise Elementary School
Surprise

Tortolita Middle School
Tucson

Arkansas

Pinnacle View Middle School
Little Rock

California

River Heights Intermediate School
Eastvale

Rancho Milpitas Middle School
Milpitas

Thompson Middle School
Murrieta

Palos Verdes Intermediate School
Palos Verdes Estates

The King's Academy
Sunnyvale

Temecula Preparatory School
Winchester

Colombia

Karl C Parrish School
Baranquilla

Colorado

Southern Hills Middle School
Boulder

Cheyenne Mountain Junior High School
Colorado Springs

Manitou Springs Middle School
Manitou Springs

Cimarron Middle School
Parker

Telluride Middle High School
Telluride

Rodger Quist Middle School
Thornton

Shadow Ridge Middle School
Thornton

Connecticut

Dr Helen Baldwin Middle School
Canterbury

Westside Middle School Academy
Danbury

Hamden Middle School
Hamden

Long River Middle School
Prospect

Costa Rica

Pan-American School
Heredia

Lincoln School
Santo Domingo de Heredia

Delaware

Middle Years Program At John Dickinson
Wilmington

Florida

Aventura City of Excellence
Aventura

Mann Middle School
Brandon

East Ridge Middle School
Clermont

Franklin Academy Cooper City
Cooper City

Westglades Middle School
Coral Springs

Palm Springs Middle School
Hialeah

Avant Garde Academy of Broward
Hollywood

River City Science Academy
Jacksonville

Ada Merritt K-8 Center
Miami

Somerset Gables Academy
Miami

South Miami Middle School
Miami

Pine Ridge Middle School
Naples

St Elizabeth Seton School
Naples

Gulf Middle School
New Port Richey

Innovation Middle School
Orlando

Corner Lake Middle School
Orlando

Orlando Gifted Academy
Orlando

Southwest Middle School
Orlando

Arthur I. Meyer Preparatory School
Palm Beach Gardens

Watson B Duncan Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens

Imagine School at Town Center
Palm Coast

Indian Trails Middle School
Palm Coast

Carwise Middle School
Palm Harbor

Bell Creek Academy
Riverview

Safety Harbor Middle School
Safety Harbor

Franklin Academy Sunrise
Sunrise

Sports Leadership and Management (SLAM Tampa)
Tampa

Wilson Middle School
Tampa

Terrace Community School
Thonotosassa

Bak Middle School of the Arts
West Palm Beach

Orange County Virtual School
Winter Garden

Jewett Academy
Winter Haven

Georgia

Pine Mountain Middle School
Kennesaw

Charlie A Gray Junior High School
Moultrie

Hawaii

Aliamanu Middle School
Honolulu

St Andrew's Schools
Honolulu

Idaho

East Jr High School
Boise

Lewis and Clark Middle School
Meridian

Preston Jr High School
Preston

Illinois

MacArthur Middle School
Berkeley

Edison Park Elementary
Chicago

Catalst Circle Rock Elementary School
Chicago

Southwood Middle School
Country Club Hills

Forest Park Middle School
Forest Park

Oak Prairie Junior High School
Homer Glen

Prairie-Hills Junior High School
Markham

Fremont Middle School
Mundelein

Martino Jr High School
New Lenox

Carl Sandburg Jr High School
Rolling Meadows

Rickover Jr High School
Sauk Village

Indiana

Anderson Preparatory Academy
Anderson

Hanover Central Middle School
Cedar Lake

Greenwood Middle School
Greenwood

Knox Community Middle School
Knox

La Porte Middle School
La Porte

Krueger Middle School
Michigan City

Manchester Jr-Sr High School
N Manchester

Indonesia

Surabaya Intercultural School
Surabaya

Japan

Ryukyu Middle School
APO

Yokosuka Middle School
FPO

Kansas

Haysville West Middle School
Haysville

Lawrence Virtual High School
Lawrence

Kentucky

Mahaffey Middle School
Fort Campbell

Maryland

Accokeek Academy
Accokeek

Julius West Middle School
Bethesda

Benjamin Tasker Middle School
Bowie

Samuel Ogle Middle School
Bowie

Harper's Choice Middle School
Columbia

Andrew Jackson Academy
District Heights

Elkton Middle School
Elkton

MacArthur Middle School
Fort Meade

Oxon Hill Middle School
Ft Washington

Martin Luther King Jr Middle School
Germantown

George E Peters Adventist School
Hyattsville

George Fox Middle School
Pasadena

Redland Middle School
Rockville

Briggs Chaney Middle School
Silver Spring

Benjamin Stoddert Middle School
Temple Hills

Massachusetts

Saint Agnes School
Arlington

Cyril K Brennan Middle School
Attleboro

C D Hunking School
Bradford

Dudley Middle School
Dudley

Hudson High School
Hudson

Madeleine Dugger Andrews Middle School
Medford

Mexico

American School of Durango
Durango

American School Foundation - Guadalajara
Guadalajara

Michigan

O. L. Smith Middle School
Dearborn

Advanced Technology Academy - Middle School
Dearborn

Hutchinson Elementary Middle @ Howe
Detroit

Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Studies
Detroit

Richards Middle School
Fraser

Holy Family School
Grand Blanc

Samuel M Brownell Middle School
Grosse Pointe Farms

Harper Woods Triumph Middle School
Harper Woods

Holly Middle School
Holly

Mississippi

Hazlehurst Middle School
Hazlehurst

Missouri

Hazelwood North Middle School
Florissant

Smith-Hale Middle School
Kansas City

Lonedell R-14 School
Lonedell

Oakville Middle School
Saint Louis

Crestview Middle School
Wildwood

Nebraska

Logan Fontenelle Middle School
Bellevue

Westside Middle School
Omaha

Nevada

Robert O Gibson Middle School
Las Vegas

Hyde Park Middle School
Las Vegas

Pinecrest Academy of Nevada St. Rose
Las Vegas

Somerset Academy Lone Mountain
Las Vegas

Becker Middle School
Las Vegas

Clifford J Lawrence Jr High School
Las Vegas

Discovery Charter School Las Vegas
Las Vegas

Nevada Learning Academy@CCSD
Las Vegas

Swainston Middle School
N Las Vegas

Jim Bridger Middle School
N Las Vegas

New Jersey

Roy W Brown Middle School
Bergenfield

Lake Riviera Middle School
Brick

Cherry Street School
Bridgeton

Dr Orlando Edreira Academy
Elizabeth

Bergen Arts and Science Charter School
Garfield

Hamburg School
Hamburg

Union Avenue Middle School
Irvington

Explore Middle School
Jersey City

Lafayette Township School
Lafayette

Long Pond School
Newton

North Brunswick Township Middle School
North Brunswick

Public School 10
Paterson

Deerfield Township Elementary School
Pittsgrove

Rahway Academy
Rahway

Roselle Park Middle School
Roselle Park

New Mexico

Mountain View Middle School
Alamogordo

James Monroe Middle School
Albuquerque

Mountain View Middle School
Rio Rancho

New York

St Martin of Tours
Amityville

Babylon Jr-Sr High School
Babylon

Dr Richard Izquierdo Health & Science Charter School
Bronx

Philippa Schuyler Middle School For Gifted and Talented
Brooklyn

Our Lady of Providence School
Central Islip

Circleville Middle School
Circleville

Koda Middle School
Clifton Park

C J Hooker Middle School
Goshen

Farnsworth Middle School
Guilderland

J Watson Bailey Middle School
Kingston

Lackawanna Middle School
Lackawanna

Lancaster Middle School
Lancaster

Margaretville Central School
Margaretville

North Country Road Middle School
Miller Place

Nelson Mandela Dr Hosea Zollicoffer School
Mount Vernon

Columbus School
Mount Vernon

William H Holmes School
Mount Vernon

Benjamin Turner Middle School
Mount Vernon

Palmyra-Macedon Middle School
Palmyra

Faith Christian Academy
Poughkeepsie

Greece Olympia School
Rochester

Edward Town Middle School
Sanborn

Schalmont Middle School
Schenectady

Silver Creek Middle School
Silver Creek

Troy Middle School
Troy

West Seneca East Middle School
West Seneca

North Carolina

St. Thomas More Catholic School
Chapel Hill

RD and Euzelle Smith Middle School
Chapel Hill

Kennedy Middle School
Charlotte

Socrates Academy
Matthews

Monroe Middle School
Monroe

South Brunswick Middle School
Southport

Ohio

Westerville Genoa Middle School
Westerville

Jacob Coy Middle School
Xenia

Pennsylvania

Greensburg Salem Middle School
Greensburg

Keith Valley Middle School
Horsham

Upper Dauphin Area Middle School
Muir

Holy Family School
Nazareth

Stroudsburg Junior High School
Stroudsburg

Puerto Rico

Antilles Middle School
Fort Buchanan

Colegio Marista
Guaynabo

Cupeyville School
San Juan

CeDIn Escuela Laboratorio Universidad Interamericana
San Juan

Qatar

American School of Doha
Doha

South Carolina

Hillcrest Middle School
Dalzell

Baptist Hill Middle High School
Hollywood

Thomas C. Cario Middle School
MT Pleasant

Ebenezer Middle School
Sumter

Tennessee

Houston Middle School
Germantown

Texas

Barbara Bush Middle School
Adkins

Aubrey Middle School
Aubrey

Rodriguez Middle School
Aubrey

Gordon A Bailey Middle School
Austin

St Louis Catholic School
Austin

Kealing Middle School
Austin

Murchison Middle School
Austin

Harmony School of Innovation-Waco
Beverly Hills

Royal STEM Academy
Brookshire

STEAM Middle School
Burleson

Jose J Alderete Middle School
Canutillo

Harmony Science Academy Carrollton
Carrollton

Harmony School of Excellence Dallas
Dallas

George B. Dealey International Academy
Dallas

Dallas Christian Academy
Dallas

Alicia R Chacon International School
El Paso

Wiggs Middle School
El Paso

Ed Willkie Middle School
Fort Worth

Southwest Christian Middle School
Fort Worth

McLean Middle School
Fort Worth

Adelle R Clark Middle School
Frisco

Crenshaw School
Galveston

North Oaks Middle School
Haltom City

Moises V Vela Middle School
Harlingen

Landrum Middle School
Houston

Spring Leadership Academy
Houston

Baylor College of Medicine Biotech Academy At Rusk
Houston

Travis Middle School
Irving

Krum Middle School
Krum

International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8
Lancaster

Linda Jobe Middle School
Mansfield

Walnut Grove Middle School
Midlothian

St. John's Episcopal School
Odessa

Perryton Junior High School
Perryton

Pflugerville Middle School
Pflugerville

St Anthony School
Robstown

Grape Creek Middle School
San Angelo

Robert L Vale Middle School
San Antonio

St James the Apostle Catholic School
San Antonio

Compass Rose Legacy High School
San Antonio

Holy Cross High School
San Antonio

St Paul Catholic School
San Antonio

St Mary Magdalen Catholic School
San Antonio

Edwards-Johnson Memorial Silsbee Middle School
Silsbee

Lakeview Middle School
The Colony

Utah

Utah Virtual Academy
Murray

Oquirrh Hills Middle School
Riverton

Virginia

Johnson-Williams Middle School
Berryville

Salem Church Middle School
Chester

Metz Middle School
Manassas

Flora D Crittenden Middle School
Newport News

Lucille M Brown Middle School
Richmond

Washington

Centralia Middle School
Centralia

Griffin Middle School
Olympia

Ridgetop Middle School
Silverdale

Wisconsin

West De Pere Middle School
De Pere

IForward Online Schools
Grantsburg